2019 RESULTS

8-5

8/30 Titans 32 Temperance Bedford 7

9/6 Titans 14 Lakeview 7

9/13 Romeo 50 Titans 13

9/20 Dakota 40 Titans 14

9/27 Eisenhower 29 Titans 15

10/4 Titans 13 Utica 7

10/11 Chippewa Valley 34 Titans 6

10/18 Titans 35 Anchor Bay 7

10/25 Titans 23 Warren Mott 20

11/1 Titans 34 Warren Mott 27 (Pre-Districts)

11/8 Titans 38 Dakota 35 (District Final)

11/15 Titans 9 Cass Tech 7 (Regional Final)

11/22 Davison 34 Titans 27 (State Semi-Final)

2018

RESULTS

4-5

8/23 Titans 33 Temperance Bedford 21

8/30 Titans 50 Lakeview 13

9/7 Romeo 52 Titans 34

9/14 Dakota 58 Titans 14

9/21 Eisenhower 33 Titans 6

9/28 Titans 55 Utica 15

10/5 Chippewa Valley 37 Titans 23

10/12 Titans 34 Anchor Bay 21

10/19 Warren Mott 22 Titans 14

2017

RESULTS

2-7

8/25 Detroit Catholic Central 36  Titans 0

8/31 Warren Mott 35 Titans 14

9/8 Titans 49 Sterling Heights 12

9/15 Romeo 37 Titans 7

9/22 Dakota 39 Titans 18

9/29 Titans 26  Anchor Bay 23

10/6 Eisenhower 34 Titans 7

10/13 Chippewa Valley 42 Titans 0

10/20 Utica 28 Titans 21

2016

RESULTS

1-8

8/27 Detroit Catholic Central 42 Titans 0

9/1 Warren Mott 36 Titans 7

9/9 Titans 35 Sterling Heights 0

9/16 Romeo 28 Titans 7

9/23 Dakota 42 Titans 0

9/30 Anchor Bay 37 Titans 14

10/7 Eisenhower 42 Titans 13

10/14 Chippewa Valley 38 TItans 25

10/21 Utica 22 Titans 21

2015

RESULTS

7-3

8/27 Titans 34 Troy 3

9/4 Titans 25 Eisenhower 7

9/11 Chippewa Valley 32 Titans 28

9/18 Titans 59 Fraser 6

9/25 Titans 40 L'anse Creuse North 3

10/2 Titans 35 Ford 7

10/9 TItans 38 Warren Mott 7

10/16 Dakota 35 Titans 28

10/23 Titans 31 Utica 7

10/30 Dearborn Fordson 20 Titans 16 (Pre-District Playoff)

2014

RESULTS

7-3

8/28 Titans 7 Troy 3

9/6 Titans 12 Eisenhower 6

9/12 Titans 21 Chippewa Valley 7

9/19 Titans 38 Fraser 14

9/26 Titans 42 L'Anse Creuse North 0

10/3 Titans 29 Ford 3

10/10 Warren Mott 21 Titans 7

10/17 Titans 19 Dakota 12

10/24 Titans 21 Utica 14

11/1 Chippewa Valley 30 Titans 6 (Pre-District)

2013

RESULTS

4-5

8/29 Howell 27 Titans 0

9/6 Dakota 31 Titans 0

9/14 Titans 27 Ford 9

9/20 Titans 31 L'Anse Cruese 0

9/28 Romeo 27 Titans 17

10/4 Titans 31 Utica 6

10/11 Chippewa Valley 35 Titans 14

10/18 Titans 17 Eisenhower 15

10/25 Warren Mott 14 Titans 6

2012

RESULTS

6-4

8/24 Howell 34 Titans 14

8/31 Dakota 45 Titans 21

9/7 Titans 49 Ford 0

9/14 Titans 34 L'Anse Cruese 7

9/21 Titans 22 Romeo 18

9/28 Titans 36 Utica 14

10/5 Titans 24 Chippewa Valley 7

10/12 Eisenhower 23 Titans 16

10/19 Warren Mott 26 Titans 23

10/26 Lake Orion 35 Titans 0 (Pre-Districts)

2011

RESULTS

1-8

8/26 Howell 21 Titans 6

9/2 Eisenhower 35 Titans 0

9/9 Warren Mott 40 Titans 14

9/16 Titans 14 Anchor Bay 7

9/23 Dakota 38 Titans 0

9/30 Ford 28 Titans 21

10/7 Chippewa Valley 31 Titans 21

10/14 Romeo 28 Titans 10

10/21 Grosse Pointe North 32 Titans 29

2010

RESULTS

2-7

8/27 Howell 35 Titans 0

9/3 Eisenhower 7 Titans 3

9/10 Warren Mott 67 Titans 50

9/17 Anchor Bay 34 Titans 28

9/24 Dakota 44 Titans 13

10/1 Ford 40 Titans 20

10/8 Titans 14 Chippewa Valley 10

10/15 Romeo 49 Titans 21

10/22 Titans 9 Grosse Pointe North 6

2009

RESULTS

13-1

8/28 Titans 42 Warren Cousino 6

9/4 Titans 28 Eisenhower 25

9/11 Titans 51 Ford 7

9/18 Titans 45 Grosse Pointe South 30

9/25 Titans 28 Dakota 21

10/2 Titans 49 Utica 24

10/9 Titans 35 Chippewa Valley 0

10/16 Titans 42 Romeo 7

10/23 Titans 49 Warren Mott 21

10/30 Titans 35 Roseville 0 (Pre-District)

11/6 Titans 35 Warren Mott 21 (District)

11/13 Titans 38 Detroit Southeastern 32 (Regional)

11/20 Titans 37 Clarkston 35 (State-Semi)

11/27 Novi Detroit Catholic Central 31 Titans 21 (State Final)

2008

RESULTS

10-2

8/29 Titans 36 Warren Cousino 7

9/5 Titans 42 Eisenhower 7

9/12 Titans 39 Ford 17

9/19 Titans 41 Grosse Pointe South 15

9/26 Dakota 10 Titans 0

10/3 Titans 56 Utica 26

10/10 Titans 49 Chippewa Valley 21

10/17 Titans 43 Romeo 36

10/24 Titans 49 Warren Mott 21

10/31 Titans 41 Chippewa Valley 3 (Pre-District)

11/7 Titans 31 Dakota 28 (District)

11/14 Lake Orion 38 Titans 36 (Regional)

2007

RESULTS

2-7

8/24 Titans 28 L'Anse Cruese 0

8/31 Dakota 31 Titans 7

9/7 Titans 28 Anchor Bay 6

9/14 Ford 3 Titans 0

9/21 Eisenhower 34 Titans 27

9/28 Warren Mott 17 Titans 14

10/5 Romeo 18 Titans 16

10/12 Chippewa Valley 19 Titans 16

10/19 Warren Cousino 20 Titans 7

2006

RESULTS

5-5

8/25 Titans 41 L'Anse Cruese 6

9/1 Dakota 31 Titans 28

9/8 Titans 22 Anchor Bay 21

9/15 Titans 23 Ford 20

9/22 Titans 17 Eisenhower 10

9/29 Titans 28 Warren Mott 13

10/6 Romeo 12 Titans 0

10/13 Chippewa Valley 41 Titans 34

10/20 Warren Cousino 28 Titans 21

10/27 Warren Cousino 12 Titans 10 (Pre-District)

2005

RESULTS

10-1

8/26 Titans 42 L'Anse Creuse North 14

9/2 Titans 30 Dakota 13

9/9 Titans 31 Eisenhower 9

9/16 Titans 47 Ford 14

9/23 Titans 21 Anchor Bay 7

9/30 Titans 35 Romeo 0

10/7 Titans 49 Chippewa Valley 17

10/14 Titans 35 Warren Mott 14

10/21 Titans 53 Port Huron Northern 21

10/28 Titans 47 Utica 7 (Pre-District)

11/4 Dakota 28 Titans 14 (District)

2004

RESULTS

11-3

8/27 Titans 25 L'Anse Creuse North 10

9/3 Titans 47 Dakota 29

9/10 Eisenhower 17 Titans 14

9/17 Ford 17 Titans 14

9/24 Titans 42 Anchor Bay 13

10/1 Titans 21 Romeo 14

10/8 Titans 21 Chippewa Valley 17

10/15 Titans 28 Warren Mott 6

10/22 Titans 42 Port Huron Northern 7

10/29 Titans 21 Detroit Martin Luther King 13 (Pre-District)

11/5 Titans 36 Troy Athens 7 (Districts)

11/12 Titans 31 Livonia Churchill 7 (Regional)

11/19 Titans 42 Dakota 18 (State Semi)

11/26 Rockford 31 Titans 6 (State Finals)

2003

RESULTS

6-4

8/29 Titans 40 Lapeer East 28

9/5 Chippewa Valley 27 Titans 24

9/12 Sterling Heights 28 Titans 7

9/19 Titans 33 Romeo 0

9/26 Titans 38 Utica 6

10/3 Titans 19 Dakota 16

10/10 Titans 34 L'Anse Creuse 7

10/17 Eisenhower 23 Titans 3

10/24 Titans 38 Ford 0

10/31 Detroit Denby 19 Titans 13 (Pre-District)

2002

RESULTS

2-7

8/30 Naperville, IL 33 Titans 6

9/6 Chippewa Valley 35 Titans 7

9/13 Sterling Heights 28 Titans 13

9/20 Romeo 17 Titans 13

9/27 Titans 35 Utica 7

10/4 Dakota 43 Titans 3

10/11 Titans 27 L'Anse Creuse 26

10/18 Eisenhower 26 Titans 11

10/25 Ford 28 Titans 21

2001

RESULTS

8-2

8/24 Titans 30 Lake Orion 28

8/31 Titans 34 Chippewa Valley 21

9/7 Titans 27 Port Huron Northern 12

9/14 Titans 35 Grosse Pointe South 0

9/21 Titans 28 Utica 6

9/28 Titans 28 Dakota 0

10/5 Titans 3 Grosse Pointe North 0

10/12 Eisenhower 20 Titans 17

10/19 Titans 17 Ford 14

10/26 Eisenhower 35 Titans 0 (Pre-District)

© 2023 Titan Touchdown Club